Denver Association
of Division Order Analysts

Recognitions

Page Index:

DADOA Presidents Council Award Recipients
Past Presidents
Certified Division Order Analysts
Corporate Sponsors

DADOA Presidents Council Award Recipients

Awarded to members who help further the vocation of the Division Order Analyst

  2017 - Katie Tate and Leslie Blancett
2016 - Allison Blancett & Crescent Point Energy
2015 - Julie Willis & Steptoe & Johnson
2014 - Linda Osminer (Lifetime Achievement Award), Adam Sinclair & Enerplus
2013 - Leann K. Robinson & SMS Energy
 
  2012 - Lindsey Hillman & Holly Cummings  
  2011 - Cori Peth  
  2010 - Sandra Rupprecht (Lifetime Achievement Award), Bill Barrett Company & Karla Mogus  
  2009 - Dan Thomas & Encana  
  2008 - Libby Ecord & Greg Danielson  
  2007 - Orma Comstock & Davis, Graham & Stubbs  

2006 - Stephanie Franklin  

2005 - Wendy Hopkins & Donald F. Willis, Jr. dba Express Association Services  

2004 - Edie Hacker & Williams Production RMT Company  

2003 - Sandi Rupprecht  

2002 - Mildred Bell  

2001 - Vicky Dolven  

2000 - Linda Osminer  

1999 - Chris Pennels  

1998 - Jim Sharpe  


back to top

Past Presidents

  2017 - Cori Peth
2016 - Cori Peth
2015 - Adam Sinclair
2014 - Linda Osminer
2013 - Leann K. Robinson 
  2012 - Cori Peth 
  2011 - Robert Caldwell
  2010 - Bonnie Didrickson 
  2009 - Orma Comstock
  2008 - Stephanie Franklin

2007 - Stephanie Franklin

2006 - Wendy Hopkins

2005 - Sandi Rupprecht

2004 - Sandi Rupprecht

2003 - Sandi Rupprecht

2002 - Wendy Hopkins

2001 - Vicky Dolven

2000 - Tim Leake

1999 - Jim Sharpe

1998 - Richard Millican

1997 - Jan Detrich

1996 - Edie Hacker

1995 - Lorrie Johnson

1994 - Chris Pennels

1993 - Chris Pennels

1992 - Leanne Hayes

1991 - Libby Ecord

1990 - Helen Capps

1989 - Julia George

1988 - Linda Osminer

1987 - Shelley Seaholm

1986 - Dave Davidson

1985 - Barbara Ginsberg (Reiff)

1984 - Pat Sullivan

1983 - Barbara Rosen

1982 - Debbie David

1981 - Raul Chavez


back to top

Certified Division Order Analysts

Mary Geder
Bonnie L. Didrickson
Elizabeth (Libby) Ecord
Sandra L. Jackson
Jean M. Montgomery
Suzanne H. Allexan
Kay M. Simonson
Loreen (Reenie) Sternberg, RLP
Timothy R Leake
Lorrie D. Johnson
Patricia A. Shurette
Vicky L. Dolven
Sarah (Pat) E. Wewerka
Raul R. Chavez
Orma Comstock
Jill J. Smith
Sharon A. Siemer
Lynorah (Lyn) M. Carter
Robert C. Caldwell
Greg M. Cooley
Colleen E. Booker
Stephanie Janik Franklin

back to top

2018 Sponsors

We would like to thank our 2016 Sponsors for their generous donations to offset education expenses for our organization.

Gusher
recogn1.gif Contributions over $1,000  Enerplus  $1000
Producing
recogn2.gif Contributions of $500 - $1,000

Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley P.C.





Carleton Gotlin Law, PC

 $500






$500

 




Offshore
recogn3.gif Contributions of $250 - $499

Caldwell Hathcoat

Total Document Solutions

$250    

$250

 

 

 



Drilling
recogn4.jpg Contribution of $50 - $249


  

 

 

 

 

 

          

back to top


Denver Association of Division Order Analysts
Copyright © 2014 All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software